August to October 2018 Classes - REDWOOD CITY

REDWOOD CITY Skating School
All skaters in Pre-Alpha and above need to pay ISI member fee
with this session of classes (9/1/18-8/31-19)
 
Tot 1, Tot 2, Parent & Me, Beginning (youth) and Adult Beginning don't
need to pay ISI fee (until they reach the Pre-Alpha or Int Adult level)
 
Wednesday evenings, August 29 to October 10 (7 weeks) 
4:40pm to 5:20pm Competitors' Power Class $200.00
5:20pm to 5:50pm Tot Level 1 (ages 3 - 5) $165.00
  Tot Level 2 $165.00
  Beginning (ages 6 - 12) $165.00
  Pre-Alpha $165.00
5:20pm to 5:50pm Alpha, Beta $185.00
5:50pm to 6:20pm Gamma, Delta 1, Delta 2 (Pre-Freestyle) $185.00
5:50pm to 5:50pm Freestyle 1, 2, 3, 4, or 5 (60 minutes) $220.00
6:20pm to 6:50pm Beginning & Intermediate Adult $185.00
     
 Saturday mornings, September 8 to October 13;  (6 weeks) 
7:15am to 8:00am Flow & Movement - 45 minutes $185.00
8:00am to 8:30am Production Class see below
8:30am to 9:15am Axel Workshop -- 45 minutes $185.00
  Freestyle 4, 5, 6 & up -- 45 minutes $185.00
9:15am to 9:45am Intermediate Power Class $165.00
9:45am to 10:30am Freestyle 1, 2, 3 -- 45 minutes $185.00
  Adv. Adult, Adult Freestyle -- 45 min. $185.00
10:30am to 11:00am Stroking Class $165.00
11:00am-11:30am Alpha, Beta, or Gamma $165.00
  Delta,  or Delta 2 (Pre-Freestyle) $165.00
  Beginning & Intermediate Adult $165.00
12:00pm to 12:30pm Tot Level 1 (ages 3-5)
$150.00
  Tot Level 2 $150.00
  Parent & Me (Parent & 3-5yr child)
$180.00
  Beginning (ages 6-12)
$150.00
  Pre-Alpha $150.00
     
Sundays, July 8 to September 30; NOT September 2 (12 weeks) 
11:45am - 12:30pm Hockey 1 --45 minutes
$300.00
  Hockey 2 -- 45 minutes $300.00
  Rookie Camp -- 45 minutes $300.00

 

Production Class: $110 if taking another class, $150 if not taking any other class in Aug. - Oct. series