March - April 2017 Classes

MINI SESSION - BEGINNING CLASS (ages 5-12)
Monday through Friday, June 26-30 OR July 10-14 OR July 31-Aug 4
Lesson: 10:30 - 11:00am; Practice time: 11:00 - 11:45am; Cost: $108.00
 
Tuesday Afternoon, May 2 to June 6 (6 weeks) 
3:30pm to 4:00pm Tot 1 $130.00
4:00pm to 4:30pm Beginning 1 $130.00
 
Wednesday HOCKEY class, April 5 to June 21 (12 weeks) 
5:50pm to 6:30pm Hockey 1  $285.00
5:50pm to 6:30pm Hockey 2 $285.00
 
Wednesday evenings, May 10 to June 28 (8 weeks) 
4:40pm to 5:20pm Competitors' Power Class $200.00
5:20pm to 5:50pm Tot 1 (ages 3 - 5) $165.00
  Tot 2 $165.00
  Beginning (ages 6 - 12) $165.00
  Pre-Alpha $165.00
5:20pm to 5:50pm Alpha, Beta $185.00
5:50pm to 6:50pm Gamma, Delta 1, Delta 2 (Pre-Freestyle) $185.00
  Freestyle 1, 2, 3, 4, or 5 (60 minutes) $240.00
6:20pm to 6:50pm Beginning & Intermediate Adult $185.00
     
 
 Saturday mornings, April 29 to June 24 (8 weeks)  NOT MAY 27
7:15am to 8:00am Annie's Edges - 45 minutes $215.00
8:00am to 8:30am Production Class see below
8:30am to 9:15am Axel Workshop -- 45 minutes $215.00
  Freestyle 4, 5, 6 & up -- 45 minutes $215.00
9:15am to 9:45am Intermediate Power Class $185.00
9:45am to 10:30am Freestyle 1, 2, 3 -- 45 minutes $215.00
  Adv. Adult, Adult Freestyle -- 45 min. $215.00
10:30am to 11:00am Stroking Class $185.00
11:00am-11:30am Alpha, Beta, or Gamma $185.00
  Delta,  or Delta 2 (Pre-Freestyle) $185.00
  Beginning & Intermediate Adult $185.00
12:00pm to 12:30pm Tot 1 (ages 3-5) 
$165.00
  Tot 2 $165.00
  Parent & Me 
$225.00
  Beginning 1 (ages 6-12) $165.00
  Pre-Alpha $165.00
     
Sundays, April 9 to June 25 (10 weeks) NO CLASS 4/16 or 5/28
11:30am - 12:15pm Hockey 1 --45 minutes
$245.00
  Hockey 2 -- 45 minutes $245.00
  Rookie Camp -- 45 minutes $245.00

 

Production Class: $120 if taking another class, $165 if not taking any other class in Mar/Apr. series