April - June 2017 Classes

Nazareth Ice Oasis Skating School Class Schedule (April -- June, 2017)

Beginning Mini Sessions   --   Monday through Friday; Beginning levels only, ages 5-12
April 10 to April 14 Lesson 10:30 - 11:00; Practice 11:00 - 11:45am $108.00
June 26 to June 30 Lesson 10:30 - 11:00; Practice 11:00 - 11:45am $108.00
     
Tuesday Afternoon May 2 to June 6 (6 weeks)  
3:30pm to 4:00pm Tot 1 (ages 3- 5)   $ 130.00
4:00pm to 4:30pm Beginning (ages 6-12)    
 $ 130.00
 
Wednesday Evenings - May 10 - June 28 -- 8 weeks
 
4:40pm to 5:20pm Competitors' Power Class - 40 minutes $200.00
 
5:20pm to 5:50pm Tot 1 (ages 3-5) 
$165.00
5:20pm to 5:50pm Tot 2 $165.00
  Beginning (ages 6-12) $165.00
5:20pm to 5:50pm Pre-Alpha     
$165.00
  Alpha, Beta $185.00
5:50pm to 6:20pm  Gamma, Delta, Delta 2 (Pre-Freestyle) $185.00
5:50pm to 6:50pm Freestyle 1 & 2 - 60 minutes     
$240.00
5:50pm to 6:50pm Freestyle 3, 4 & 5 - 60 minutes $240.00
     
6:20pm to 6:50pm Beginning & Intermediate Adult $185.00
 
 ***HOCKEY CLASSES*** -- Wednesday Evenings, April 5 to June 21 -- 12 weeks 
5:50 to 6:30pm Hockey 1 or Hockey 2 
$285.00
 
Saturday Mornings,  April 29 to June 24 (NOT 5/27) - 8 weeks
7:15am to 8:00am Annie's Edges - 45 minutes $215.00
8:00am to 8:30am Production Class  see below
8:30am to 9:15am Axel Workshop -- 45 minutes $215.00
  Freestyle 4, Freestyle 5, Freestyle 6 & up - 45 minutes $215.00
     
9:15am to 9:45am Intermediate Power Class $185.00 
     
9:45am to 10:30am Freestyle 1, Frestyle 2, Freestyle 3 $215.00
  Adult Advanced OR Adult Freestyle Workshop - 45 minutes $215.00
     
10:30am to 11:00am  Stroking Class $185.00
     
11:00am to 11:30am Alpha, Beta, Gamma, Delta 1 $185.00
   Delta 2 (Pre-Freestyle), $185.00
   Begin / Intermediate Adult $185.00
     
12:00pm to 12:30pm Tot 1 (ages 3-5),  
$165.00
  Tot 2 $165.00
  Parent & Me  
$225.00
   Beginning (ages 6-12)
$165.00
   Pre-Alpha  $165.0
 
***HOCKEY CLASS*** Sundays,  April 9 to June 25; (NOT 4/16, 5/28)    - 11 weeks  
 11:45am - 12:30pm Hockey 1, Hockey 2 -- 45 Minutes $245.00
   Rookie Camp -- 45 minutes $245.00
 
Production class is $120 if taking another skating school class
Production class is $165 if NOT taking another skating school class
 
Phone: 650-364-8090 , Fax 650-779-4044,  www.iceoasis.com,         sblaisdell@iceoasis.com